Menu
Home Page

Roxbourne Primary School

Staff

2017/18 Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Role

Staff Member

Area(s) of Responsibility

Headteacher

Mr Benserghin

CPD, Curriculum, Teaching, Learning & Educational Visits

Assistant Headteacher

Mr Williamson

Y1, Y2, Y3 Phase Leader

Safeguarding and Inclusion

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Ansell

Y4, Y5, Y6 Phase Leader

Data & Assessment

Interim School Business Manager

Mrs Massey

Finance, HR, Premises, IT, Catering

Teaching Staff

Role

Staff Member

Area(s) of Responsibility

Support Staff

Nursery

Mrs Hulse

Science Lead

Miss Delani

Rec - RP

Mrs Pirmohamed

Yr Group Leader

EYFS* Lead

Mrs Khurmi

Rec - RM

Mrs McWilliam

PSHELead

Mrs Andreopoulos

Y1 - 1C

Mrs Capel

Yr Group Leader
Phonics Lead

 

Y1 - 1R

Mrs Ransom

 

Mrs Barber &
Ms Fatania

Y2 - 2B

Miss Bithi

Yr Group Leader: Mr Williamson

Mrs Howells

Y2 - 2S

Miss Spence

 

Mrs Simmonds

Y3 - 3G

Mr Gough

Yr Group Leader
Literacy Lead

Mrs Mathi

Y3 - 3A

Miss Ahmed

 

Mrs Grizzle

Y3 - 3M

Miss Morris

 

Mrs Wrigley

Y4 - 4M

Miss Mahalingam

Yr Group Leader: Mrs Ansell

Mrs Vigneswaran

Y4 - 4B

Miss Bassi

 

Mrs Bernstein

Y4 - 4N

Mrs Nanor

 

Mrs Naughton

Y5 - 5JS

Miss Saxby

Yr Group Leader

Ms Coles

Y5 - 5S

Miss Sayed

 

Mrs Mustafa

Y5 - 5T

Mr Toalima

 

Mrs Sawhney

Y6 - 6E

Mr Elliott-Rey

Yr Group Leader
PE / Enrichment Lead

Mrs Varathan

Y6 - 6D

Miss Dobinson

 

Mrs Kiely

Y6 - 6N

Miss Naughton

 

Mr Moore

SENDCo

Mrs Goddard

Special Educational Needs

Music

Mr E Allen

 

Computing

Miss Ottrey

Computing Lead

Art / DT

Mrs Hall

 

Additional Teacher

Mrs Ghelani

 

PE

Mr Forbes / Mr Clifton

 

Key:

*PSHE - Personal, Social and Health Education

*EYFS - Early Years Foundation Stage

Office / Welfare Staff

Role

Staff Member

Office Manager and PA to the Headteacher

Mrs Willmott

Administrator - Finance

Mrs Spanner

Administrator - Admissions / Attendance

Ms Coughlan

Administrator

Mrs Davis

Welfare Officer

Mrs Chick

Welfare Officer

Mrs Barber

ICT/Web Technician

Mr Hufford

Speech Therapist

Miss Parsons

Educational Psychologist

Ms Shaw

Education Welfare Officer

Ms Bhatt

Site Superviser

Mr Di Giacomo

Support Staff

Staff Member

Mrs Andreopoulos

Mrs Bernstein

Ms Blackie (LM)

Ms Coles

Mrs Elsawy-Butt

Mrs Fatania (HLTA)

Mrs Gordon

Mrs Grizzle

Mrs Howells

Mrs Hughan

Mrs Illankovan (HLTA)

Mrs Kanapathippillai

Mrs Khurmi

Mrs Kiely

Mrs Kusi (HLTA)

Mr Moore

Mrs Mustafa (LM)

Mrs Naughton

Mrs Ravindrarajah

Mrs Saeed

Mrs Sawhney

Miss Shah

Miss Sheanon

Mrs Simmonds

Mrs Surendranath

Mrs Varathan

Mrs Vigneswaran

Mrs Wright (LM)

Mrs Wrigley

Key:

LM - Learning Mentor

HLTA - High Level Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Staff Member

Mrs Ali Ahmed

Mrs Baig

Mrs Bernstein

Miss Clark

Mrs Faris

Mrs Howells

Mrs Jutla

Mrs Kangatheepan

Mrs Mustafa

Miss Sheanon

Mrs Simmonds

Mrs Sivakumaran

Mrs Sriskantha

Mrs Vigneswaran

Mrs Wright

 

Top