Menu
Home Page

Roxbourne Primary School

Club Details

Monday

Infant Yoga - Rec, Year 1 and Year 2 (15:25 - 16:30) - Mrs Illankovan

Have fun and develop your strength and balance.

Coding Club - Year 3 to 6 (15:25-16:30) - Not Running This Term

Be the first to use and experience a range of technology including virtual realitity, Dital DJing and Coding. (Providers of the Yellow American bus – As seen at the summer Fair)

Dodgeball - Year 3 to 6 (15:25-16:30) - Mr Forbes PSD

Lots of fun to be had in this fast paced high intesity game.

Gymnastics - Year 3 to 6 (15:25-16:30) - Not Running This Term

Practice Individual moves and develop routines to perfect your gymnastic skill with a professional coach.

Film Club - Year 3 to 6 (15:25-16:30) - Miss Trivedi

This is an opportunity for children to come along, watch and discuss films they will watch

Tuesday

Film Club - Rec to Year 2 (15:25-16:30) - Miss Davis

This is an opportunity for children to come along, watch and discuss films they will watch.

Henna Designing & Painting - Years 3 to 6 (15:25-16:30) - Miss Ahmed

Awaiting Details... 

Sing Out Loud - Years 3 to 6 (15:25-16:30) - Mrs Willmott

Awaiting Details...

Book Club - Years 3 to 6 - (15:25-16:30) - Miss Woods/Miss Sayed

This is an opportunity for keen readers to come along and discuss books they have read.

Piano/Keyboard - Years 4 to 6 (15:25-16:30) - Mr Downing J & C

You will develop your musical skills during small group tuition.

Football - Year 5 & 6 (15:25-16:30) - Mr Forbes

Come along and practice your dribbling, passing and shooting skills.

Wednesday

Gymnastics - Years R to 4 (15:25-16:30) - Mr Harvey

Awaiting Details...

Maths - Years 3 & 4 (15:25-16:30) - Mrs Vigneswaran

Come and practise your maths skills.

Table Tennis - Years 3 to 6 (15:25-16:30) - Mr Forbes PSD

Enjoy an energetic & exciting game of table tennis.

Science (Fizz Club) - Years 3 to 6 (15:25-16:30) - Mr Coady

Take part in a number of wacky and interesting science experiments.
As Seen at the Summer Fair

Thursday

Minecraft - Years 3 to 6 (15:25-16:30) - Miss Ottrey

Awaiting Details...

Lego Club - Rec to Y2 (15:25-16:30) - Mrs Hulse

Good at problem solving? Come and test your mind and solve problems with lego.
Proven to enhance strategic and critical thinking.

Dance Showcase - Years 3 to 6 (15:25-16:30) - Miss Meyer

Get your dancing shoes on and practise those skills and routines.

Boys Football - Years 3 & 4 (15:25-16:30) - Mr Clifton

This is your opportunity to make the School Team and play in the Harrow League.

Box Fit Club - Years 3 to 6 (15:25-16:30) - Mr Mokkadem

Awaiting Details...

Maths - Years 5 & 6 (15:25-16:30) - Mrs Vigneswaran

Come and practice your maths skills.

Piano/Keyboard - Years 4 to 6 (15:25- 16:30) - Mr Dowling J&C

You will develop your musical skills during small group tuition.

Cricket Club - Years 3 to 6 (15:25-16:30) - Mr Kelly J&C

Awaiting Details...

Friday

Dodgeball - Years R to 2 (15:25-16:30) - Mr Clifton PSD

Lots of fun to be had in this fast paced high intensity game!

Science Fizz Club - Years R to 2 (15:25-16:30) - Mr Coady (Fizz Science)

Try out a range of Science Experiments.

Yoga - Years 3 to 6 (15:25-16:30) - Mrs Illankovan

Have fun and develop your strength and balance.

Karate - Years 3 to 6 (15:25-16:30) - Mr Connell 

Awaiting Details...

Top